Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train LOKAMANYA TT EXP - 11044

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Sat 1703 Km Updated: 29 Mar 04:36:49 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MADURAI JN - MDU
Src
18:00
DINDIGUL JN - DG
18:55
19:00
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ
20:35
20:40
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI
22:18
22:20
VILLUPURAM JN - VM
23:30
23:40
CHENGALPATTU - CGL
01:15
01:20
KANCHIPURAM - CJ
01:55
02:00
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ
03:00
03:45
RENIGUNTA JN - RU
06:45
07:00
RAZAMPETA - RJP
08:09
08:10
CUDDAPAH - HX
09:13
09:15
GOOTY - GY
11:43
11:45
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
12:30
12:40
ADONI - AD
13:24
13:25
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM
13:58
14:00
RAICHUR - RC
14:28
14:30
WADI - WADI
18:40
18:45
SHAHABAD - SDB
18:57
18:58
KALABURAGI - KLBG
19:23
19:25
SOLAPUR JN - SUR
21:20
21:25
DAUND JN - DD
00:25
00:30
PUNE JN - PUNE
02:00
02:05
LONAVALA - LNL
03:04
03:07
KALYAN JN - KYN
04:37
04:40
THANE - TNA
05:02
05:05
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
05:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.