Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train LTT KYQ AC EXP - 12519

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sun 2582 Km Updated: 08 Apr 09:01:33 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
Src
07:50
THANE - TNA
08:08
08:10
KALYAN JN - KYN
08:27
08:30
IGATPURI - IGP
10:10
10:15
NASHIK ROAD - NK
11:02
11:05
MANMAD JN - MMR
11:53
11:55
JALGAON JN - JL
13:33
13:35
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
14:10
14:15
KHANDWA - KNW
16:17
16:20
ITARSI JN - ET
18:40
18:50
JABALPUR - JBP
22:15
22:25
KATNI - KTE
23:55
23:59
SATNA - STA
01:35
01:45
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
04:55
04:57
MIRZAPUR - MZP
06:30
06:32
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
08:08
08:23
DANAPUR - DNR
11:08
11:10
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA
11:35
11:45
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
12:25
12:30
BEGU SARAI - BGS
14:20
14:22
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
14:56
14:58
NAUGACHIA - NNA
15:48
15:50
KATIHAR JN - KIR
17:25
17:35
KISHANGANJ - KNE
19:05
19:07
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
20:55
21:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
23:13
23:15
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
01:13
01:15
RANGIYA JN - RNY
02:58
03:00
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
04:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.