Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MAHAKAUSHAL EXP - 12189

Ad

Daily 961 Km Updated: 30 Mar 07:50:05 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JABALPUR - JBP
Src
18:10
SIHORA ROAD - SHR
18:38
18:40
KATNI - KTE
19:15
19:20
MAIHAR - MYR
20:03
20:05
UNCHHERA - UHR
20:17
20:18
SATNA - STA
20:40
20:50
JAITWAR - JTW
21:03
21:05
MAJHAGAWAN - MJG
21:36
21:38
CHITRAKUTDHAM K - CKTD
22:58
23:00
ATARRA - ATE
23:29
23:31
BANDA JN - BNDA
00:02
00:12
MAHOBA JN - MBA
00:53
00:55
BELA TAL - BTX
01:23
01:25
HARPALPUR - HPP
01:43
01:45
MAU RANIPUR - MRPR
02:08
02:10
NIVARI - NEW
02:48
02:50
JHANSI JN - JHS
03:57
04:10
DATIA - DAA
04:40
04:42
DABRA - DBA
05:04
05:06
GWALIOR - GWL
05:50
05:55
MORENA - MRA
06:20
06:22
DHAULPUR - DHO
07:03
07:05
AGRA CANTT - AGC
08:05
08:10
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM
08:18
08:20
MATHURA JN - MTJ
09:15
09:20
KOSI KALAN - KSV
09:48
09:50
PALWAL - PWL
10:33
10:35
BALLABGARH - BVH
10:51
10:53
FARIDABAD - FDB
11:02
11:04
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
11:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.