Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MAHANAGARI EXP - 11093

Ad

Daily 1515 Km Updated: 29 Mar 06:00:23 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
Src
00:10
DADAR - DR
00:22
00:25
THANE - TNA
00:47
00:50
KALYAN JN - KYN
01:12
01:15
IGATPURI - IGP
03:00
03:05
NASHIK ROAD - NK
03:50
03:55
MANMAD JN - MMR
04:52
04:55
NANDGAON - NGN
05:19
05:20
CHALISGAON JN - CSN
05:47
05:48
PACHORA JN - PC
06:14
06:15
JALGAON JN - JL
06:48
06:50
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
07:25
07:30
RAVER - RV
08:04
08:05
BURHANPUR - BAU
08:23
08:25
NEPANAGAR - NPNR
08:43
08:45
KHANDWA - KNW
09:55
10:00
ITARSI JN - ET
12:35
12:45
PIPARIYA - PPI
13:42
13:44
NARSINGHPUR - NU
14:42
14:44
SHRIDHAM - SRID
15:13
15:15
MADAN MAHAL - MML
15:56
15:58
JABALPUR - JBP
16:10
16:20
KATNI - KTE
17:35
17:40
MAIHAR - MYR
18:38
18:40
SATNA - STA
19:15
19:25
MANIKPUR - MKP
21:40
21:45
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
00:12
00:17
VINDHYACHAL - BDL
01:55
01:57
MIRZAPUR - MZP
02:15
02:20
CHUNAR - CAR
02:50
02:55
KASHI - KEI
04:13
04:15
VARANASI JN - BSB
04:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.