Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MAS SHM EXP - 22826

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Thu 1659 Km Updated: 06 Apr 08:47:39 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS
Src
16:25
SULLURUPETA - SPE
17:38
17:40
NAYUDUPETA - NYP
18:03
18:05
GUDUR JN - GDR
18:58
19:00
NELLORE - NLR
19:24
19:25
ONGOLE - OGL
20:49
20:50
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
23:30
23:40
ELURU - EE
00:24
00:25
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
01:56
01:58
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
02:41
02:42
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
06:15
06:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
07:35
07:40
PALASA - PSA
09:48
09:50
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
10:55
11:00
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
13:15
13:35
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
14:03
14:08
CUTTACK - CTC
14:33
14:38
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR
15:37
15:38
BHADRAK - BHC
16:38
16:40
BALASORE - BLS
17:25
17:27
JALESWAR - JER
18:02
18:03
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
19:20
19:25
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC
21:04
21:06
SHALIMAR - SHM
21:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.