Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MFP YPR EXP - 15228

Ad

Does not start on Thursday

Mon 2726 Km Updated: 04 Jun 07:29:35 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
Src
07:25
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
08:15
08:20
BARAUNI JN - BJU
09:25
09:35
BEGU SARAI - BGS
09:51
09:53
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
10:54
10:56
NAUGACHIA - NNA
11:55
11:57
KATIHAR JN - KIR
14:00
14:10
KUMEDPUR - KDPR
14:47
14:48
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
16:05
16:15
PAKUR - PKR
17:23
17:24
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
18:25
18:27
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP
19:21
19:26
HOWRAH JN - HWH
22:55
23:15
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
01:00
01:45
BALASORE - BLS
03:15
03:20
BHADRAK - BHC
04:20
04:22
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR
04:58
05:00
CUTTACK - CTC
06:00
06:05
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
06:45
06:50
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
07:20
07:40
BALUGAON - BALU
08:35
08:37
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
09:35
09:40
PALASA - PSA
11:05
11:07
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
12:00
12:02
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
13:00
13:05
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
14:05
14:25
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
17:44
17:45
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
20:10
20:20
PERAMBUR - PER
03:45
03:55
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ
04:58
05:00
KATPADI JN - KPD
06:00
06:10
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
07:35
07:40
BANGARAPET - BWT
08:58
09:00
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM
09:58
10:00
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
11:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.