Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MLDT ST EXP - 13425

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sat 2126 Km Updated: 23 Sep 05:38:36 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
Src
12:30
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK
13:02
13:04
PAKUR - PKR
13:47
13:48
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
14:42
14:44
SIURI - SURI
15:41
15:42
DURGAPUR - DGR
17:25
17:45
ASANSOL JN - ASN
18:27
18:32
DHANBAD JN - DHN
19:43
19:48
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP
21:13
21:15
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC
21:45
21:50
MURI - MURI
22:43
22:45
RANCHI - RNC
23:55
00:10
ROURKELA - ROU
03:15
03:25
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
04:55
05:00
BILASPUR JN - BSP
07:55
08:10
RAIPUR JN - R
09:55
10:05
DURG - DURG
10:55
11:00
GONDIA JN - G
12:58
13:00
NAGPUR - NGP
15:05
15:10
WARDHA JN - WR
16:27
16:30
BADNERA JN - BD
18:03
18:06
AKOLA JN - AK
19:03
19:08
MALKAPUR - MKU
20:36
20:38
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
21:38
21:43
JALGAON JN - JL
22:23
22:28
AMALNER - AN
23:26
23:28
NANDURBAR - NDB
01:10
01:15
SURAT - ST
04:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.