Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40703

Ad

Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 96 Km Updated: 27 Sep 09:06:50 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB
Src
18:42
CHENNAI FORT - MSF
18:45
18:46
CHENNAI PARK - MPK
18:48
18:49
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS
18:51
18:52
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC
18:54
18:55
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK
18:57
18:58
KODAMBAKAM - MKK
18:59
19:00
MAMBALAM - MBM
19:01
19:02
SAIDAPET - SP
19:04
19:05
GUINDY - GDY
19:07
19:08
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM
19:10
19:11
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA
19:13
19:14
MINAMBAKKAM - MN
19:16
19:17
TRISULAM - TLM
19:18
19:19
PALLAVARAM - PV
19:21
19:22
CHROMEPET - CMP
19:24
19:25
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS
19:27
19:28
TAMBARAM - TBM
19:36
19:37
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL
19:43
19:44
VANDALUR - VDR
19:46
19:47
URAPPAKKAM - UPM
19:50
19:51
GUDUVANCHERI - GI
19:54
19:55
POTHERI HALT - POTI
19:58
19:59
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM
20:01
20:02
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK
20:03
20:04
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL
20:08
20:09
PARANUR - PWU
20:13
20:14
CHENGALPATTU - CGL
20:30
20:38
REDIPALAYAM - RDY
20:44
20:45
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB
20:49
20:50
PALUR - PALR
20:54
20:55
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV
20:58
20:59
WALAJABAD - WJ
21:05
21:06
NATHAPETTAI - NTT
21:14
21:15
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE
21:19
21:20
KANCHIPURAM - CJ
21:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.