Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MUMBAI EXPRESS - 16340

Ad

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri 1840 Km Updated: 27 May 03:04:24 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ
Src
06:00
VALLIYUR - VLY
06:34
06:35
NANGUNERI - NNN
06:44
06:45
TIRUNELVELI - TEN
07:40
07:45
VANCHIMANIYACHI - MEJ
08:29
08:30
KOVILPATTI - CVP
09:02
09:03
SATUR - SRT
09:22
09:23
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT
09:53
09:55
MADURAI JN - MDU
11:00
11:05
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN
11:39
11:40
DINDIGUL JN - DG
12:10
12:15
KARUR - KRR
13:38
13:40
NAMAKKAL - NMKL
14:30
14:32
SALEM JN - SA
15:30
16:05
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT
18:13
18:15
KUPPAM - KPN
19:33
19:35
BANGARAPET - BWT
20:10
20:20
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM
21:25
21:30
HINDUPUR - HUP
23:28
23:30
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM
01:15
01:20
ANANTAPUR - ATP
01:58
02:00
GOOTY - GY
03:44
03:45
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
04:15
04:20
ADONI - AD
04:58
05:00
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM
05:38
05:40
RAICHUR - RC
06:08
06:10
YADGIR - YG
07:08
07:10
WADI - WADI
09:00
09:05
SHAHABAD - SDB
09:18
09:19
KALABURAGI - KLBG
09:40
09:43
SOLAPUR JN - SUR
11:45
11:50
KURDUVADI - KWV
12:48
12:50
DAUND JN - DD
15:15
15:20
PUNE JN - PUNE
16:40
16:45
LONAVALA - LNL
17:59
18:00
KALYAN JN - KYN
19:27
19:30
THANE - TNA
19:47
19:50
DADAR - DR
20:17
20:20
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
20:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.