Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007

Ad

Daily 506 Km Updated: 30 May 02:50:10 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
VARANASI CITY - BCY
Src
17:00
SARNATH - SRNT
17:10
17:12
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ
17:33
17:35
MAHPUR - MHO
17:46
17:47
SADAT - SDT
17:53
17:55
JAKHANIAN - JKN
18:09
18:11
DULLAHAPUR - DLR
18:21
18:23
MAU JN - MAU
18:45
18:50
INDARA JN - IAA
19:03
19:05
KIRIHRAPUR - KER
19:17
19:18
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR
19:33
19:35
LAR ROAD - LRD
19:56
19:58
SALEMPUR JN - SRU
20:11
20:13
BHATNI JN - BTT
20:40
20:45
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS
21:08
21:10
GAURI BAZAR - GB
21:33
21:35
CHAURI CHAURA - CC
21:48
21:50
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
22:40
23:05
DOMINGARH - DMG
23:16
23:18
JAGATBELA - JTB
23:30
23:32
SAHJANWA - SWA
23:45
23:47
MAGHAR - MHH
23:55
23:57
KHALILABAD - KLD
00:08
00:10
BASTI - BST
00:37
00:40
BABHNAN - BV
01:06
01:08
MASKANWA - MSW
01:20
01:22
MANKAPUR JN - MUR
01:36
01:38
GONDA JN - GD
02:15
02:20
COLONELGANJ - CLJ
02:43
02:45
JARWAL ROAD - JLD
03:04
03:06
BURHWAL - BUW
03:26
03:28
BARABANKI JN - BBK
04:15
04:17
GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR
04:50
04:52
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ
05:02
05:05
LUCKNOW CITY - LC
05:18
05:20
LUCKNOW NE - LJN
05:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.