Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DARBHANGA EXP - 11061

Ad

Daily 1880 Km Updated: 03 Apr 05:08:47 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
Src
12:15
THANE - TNA
12:33
12:35
KALYAN JN - KYN
12:57
13:00
IGATPURI - IGP
14:40
14:45
NASHIK ROAD - NK
15:30
15:35
MANMAD JN - MMR
16:25
16:30
CHALISGAON JN - CSN
17:15
17:17
PACHORA JN - PC
17:43
17:45
JALGAON JN - JL
18:23
18:25
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
19:05
19:10
BURHANPUR - BAU
19:53
19:55
KHANDWA - KNW
21:25
21:30
ITARSI JN - ET
23:55
00:05
PIPARIYA - PPI
01:00
01:02
NARSINGHPUR - NU
02:00
02:02
JABALPUR - JBP
03:15
03:25
KATNI - KTE
05:00
05:05
MAIHAR - MYR
05:58
06:00
SATNA - STA
06:45
06:55
MANIKPUR - MKP
08:40
08:45
NAINI - NYN
10:10
10:11
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
10:45
11:05
ALLAHABAD CITY - ALY
11:13
11:15
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN
12:11
12:13
BHULANPUR - BHLP
13:06
13:07
VARANASI JN - BSB
13:40
13:50
VARANASI CITY - BCY
14:00
14:02
SARNATH - SRNT
14:12
14:14
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ
14:38
14:40
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT
15:17
15:20
YUSUFPUR - YFP
15:43
15:45
BALLIA - BUI
17:25
17:30
SURAIMANPUR - SIP
18:11
18:13
CHHAPRA - CPR
19:20
19:25
DIGHWARA - DGA
20:08
20:10
SONPUR JN - SEE
20:38
20:40
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
20:50
20:55
BHAGWANPUR - BNR
21:13
21:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
22:05
22:10
DHOLI - DOL
22:30
22:32
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
23:40
00:05
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI
00:35
00:40
DARBHANGA JN - DBG
01:10
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.