Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train NANDIGRAM EXP - 11401

Ad

Daily 1139 Km Updated: 30 Mar 12:58:06 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
Src
16:35
DADAR - DR
16:47
16:50
THANE - TNA
17:08
17:10
KALYAN JN - KYN
17:30
17:33
IGATPURI - IGP
19:05
19:10
NASHIK ROAD - NK
19:55
20:00
LASALGAON - LS
20:44
20:45
MANMAD JN - MMR
21:35
21:40
NAGARSOL - NSL
22:25
22:26
ROTEGAON - RGO
22:44
22:45
LASUR - LSR
23:08
23:09
AURANGABAD - AWB
23:40
23:45
JALNA - J
01:00
01:02
PARTUR - PTU
01:39
01:40
SELU - SELU
02:04
02:05
MANWATH ROAD - MVO
02:19
02:20
PARBHANI JN - PBN
03:13
03:15
PURNA JN - PAU
03:48
03:50
H SAHIB NANDED - NED
05:13
05:15
MUDKHED - MUE
05:48
05:50
BHOKAR - BOKR
06:09
06:10
HIMAYATNAGAR - HEM
06:54
06:55
SAHARSRAKUND - SHSK
07:09
07:10
KINWAT - KNVT
08:09
08:10
ADILABAD - ADB
09:25
09:30
PIMPALKHUTI - PMKT
10:20
10:22
LINGTI - LNT
11:11
11:13
KAYAR - KAYR
12:03
12:05
WANI - WANI
12:44
12:46
MAJRI JN - MJRI
13:28
13:30
WARORA - WRR
13:43
13:45
HINGANGHAT - HGT
14:18
14:20
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
14:59
15:01
AJNI - AJNI
15:53
15:55
NAGPUR - NGP
16:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.