Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train NEELACHAL EXP - 12876

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Sun, Tue, Fri 1894 Km Updated: 01 Jun 04:52:24 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
Src
06:30
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
08:13
08:15
MANDRAK - MXK
08:29
08:31
HATHRAS JN - HRS
08:45
08:47
FIROZABAD - FZD
09:45
09:47
ETAWAH JN - ETW
10:36
10:38
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
12:30
12:40
UNNAO JN - ON
13:02
13:04
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
14:15
14:30
RAE BARELI JN - RBL
15:45
15:50
GAURIGANJ - GNG
16:28
16:30
AMETHI - AME
16:46
16:48
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH
17:25
17:30
BHADOHI - BOY
18:48
18:50
VARANASI JN - BSB
20:00
20:10
KASHI - KEI
20:22
20:24
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
20:58
21:18
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
21:56
21:58
SASARAM - SSM
22:29
22:31
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
22:46
22:48
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR
23:01
23:02
RAFIGANJ - RFJ
23:06
23:25
GAYA JN - GAYA
00:20
00:25
KODERMA JN - KQR
01:43
01:45
PARASNATH - PNME
02:35
02:37
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO
03:05
03:10
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP
03:44
03:46
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC
04:30
04:35
MURI - MURI
05:28
05:30
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
07:32
07:42
GHATSILA - GTS
08:17
08:19
HIJLI - HIJ
09:40
09:50
JALESWAR - JER
10:48
10:50
BALASORE - BLS
11:30
11:40
SORO - SORO
12:04
12:05
BHADRAK - BHC
12:48
12:50
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR
13:30
13:32
DHANMANDAL - DNM
13:59
14:00
CUTTACK - CTC
14:32
14:37
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
15:15
15:20
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
15:45
15:50
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL
16:20
16:22
PURI - PURI
16:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.