Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train NETRAVATI EXP - 16345

Ad

Daily 1804 Km Updated: 04 Jun 08:09:38 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
Src
11:40
THANE - TNA
12:01
12:05
PANVEL - PNVL
12:50
12:55
ROHA - ROHA
14:25
14:30
KHED - KHED
15:53
15:55
CHIPLUN - CHI
16:20
16:22
RATNAGIRI - RN
17:50
17:55
KUDAL - KUDL
19:40
19:42
THIVIM - THVM
20:38
20:40
KARMALI - KRMI
21:10
21:12
MADGAON - MAO
22:20
22:30
CANCONA - CNO
23:00
23:02
KARWAR - KAWR
23:26
23:28
KUMTA - KT
00:20
00:22
MURDESHWAR - MRDW
01:00
01:02
BHATKAL - BTJL
01:30
01:32
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD - BYNR
01:48
01:50
KUNDAPURA - KUDA
02:22
02:24
UDUPI - UD
02:50
02:52
SURATHKAL - SL
03:40
03:42
MANGALURU JN - MAJN
04:35
04:45
KASARAGOD - KGQ
05:23
05:25
KANHANGAD - KZE
05:48
05:50
CHARVATTUR - CHV
06:03
06:05
PAYYANUR - PAY
06:13
06:15
KANNAPURAM - KPQ
06:33
06:35
KANNUR - CAN
06:57
07:00
THALASSERY - TLY
07:18
07:20
VADAKARA - BDJ
07:38
07:40
KOZHIKKODE - CLT
08:32
08:35
PARPANANGADI - PGI
09:03
09:05
TIRUR - TIR
09:23
09:25
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU
09:38
09:40
SHORANUR JN - SRR
10:25
10:35
THRISUR - TCR
11:17
11:20
DIVINE NAGAR - DINR
11:48
11:50
ALUVA - AWY
12:13
12:15
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS
13:05
13:10
CHERTHALA - SRTL
13:48
13:50
ALLEPPEY - ALLP
14:37
14:40
AMBALAPPUZHA - AMPA
14:50
14:52
HARIPPAD - HAD
15:08
15:10
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ
15:18
15:20
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY
15:50
15:52
KOLLAM JN - QLN
16:17
16:20
VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK
16:53
16:55
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC
18:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.