Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train NORTH EAST EXP - 12505

Ad

Daily 1855 Km Updated: 30 Mar 01:07:37 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
Src
10:02
RANGIYA JN - RNY
10:53
10:58
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD
11:45
11:47
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
12:45
12:55
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ
13:20
13:22
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
14:16
14:18
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
14:40
14:42
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE
16:20
16:22
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
17:15
17:25
KISHANGANJ - KNE
18:30
18:32
BARSOI JN - BOE
19:23
19:25
KATIHAR JN - KIR
20:50
21:15
NAUGACHIA - NNA
22:02
22:04
MANSI JN - MNE
22:54
22:56
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
23:06
23:08
BEGU SARAI - BGS
23:39
23:41
BARAUNI JN - BJU
00:15
00:25
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA
03:00
03:10
DANAPUR - DNR
03:25
03:27
ARA JN - ARA
03:55
03:57
BUXAR - BXR
04:45
04:47
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
07:02
07:17
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
09:35
09:45
FATEHPUR - FTP
11:15
11:17
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
12:45
12:55
ETAWAH JN - ETW
14:35
14:37
TUNDLA JN - TDL
15:50
15:52
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
16:46
16:48
GHAZIABAD - GZB
18:45
18:47
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
19:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.