Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train PBR KAVIGURU EXP - 12950

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sun 2667 Km Updated: 27 May 01:38:26 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC
Src
21:25
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
23:00
23:05
MIDNAPORE - MDN
23:43
23:45
BISHNUPUR - VSU
00:34
00:35
BANKURA - BQA
01:00
01:02
ADRA JN - ADRA
01:48
01:53
PURULIA JN - PRR
02:35
02:40
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
04:30
04:35
ROURKELA - ROU
06:00
06:15
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
07:50
07:55
CHAMPA JN - CPH
09:39
09:41
BILASPUR JN - BSP
10:55
11:10
RAIPUR JN - R
12:40
12:45
DURG - DURG
13:40
13:45
GONDIA JN - G
15:43
15:45
NAGPUR - NGP
17:50
17:55
WARDHA JN - WR
19:07
19:10
BADNERA JN - BD
20:42
20:45
AKOLA JN - AK
21:40
21:45
MALKAPUR - MKU
22:44
22:45
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
23:45
23:50
JALGAON JN - JL
00:24
00:25
NANDURBAR - NDB
03:05
03:10
SURAT - ST
06:00
06:10
BHARUCH JN - BH
07:06
07:07
VADODARA JN - BRC
08:25
08:30
ANAND JN - ANND
09:18
09:19
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
10:50
11:10
VIRAMGAM JN - VG
12:07
12:08
RAJKOT JN - RJT
15:28
15:42
BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG
16:08
16:09
GONDAL - GDL
16:56
16:57
JETALSAR JN - JLR
17:48
17:55
UPLETA - UA
18:19
18:20
JAM JODHPUR JN - JDH
18:45
18:46
WANSJALIYA - WSJ
19:10
19:12
PORBANDAR - PBR
20:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.