Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train PNBE SGRL LNK EX - 23348

Ad

Daily 481 Km Updated: 09 Apr 04:41:31 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PATNA JN - PNBE
Src
19:30
PUNPUN - PPN
19:47
19:49
TAREGNA - TEA
20:01
20:03
JEHANABAD - JHD
20:16
20:18
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA - MDE
20:35
20:37
BELA - BELA
20:47
20:49
GAYA JN - GAYA
21:50
22:00
GURARU - GRRU
22:18
22:19
RAFIGANJ - RFJ
22:32
22:33
JAKHIM - JHN
22:44
22:45
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR
23:01
23:02
SON NAGAR - SEB
23:13
23:14
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
00:30
00:55
ANKORAH AKORHA - ANH
01:11
01:12
NABENAGAR ROAD - NBG
01:26
01:27
JAPLA - JPL
01:42
01:43
HAIDARNAGAR - HDN
01:53
01:54
MUHAMMADGANJ - MDJ
02:07
02:08
UNTARE ROAD - URD
02:22
02:23
GARWA ROAD - GHD
03:00
03:35
GARHWA - GHQ
03:43
03:45
MERALGRAM - MQX
03:54
03:56
RAMNA - RMF
04:06
04:08
NAGAR UNTARI - NUQ
04:19
04:21
WYNDHAMGANJ - WDM
04:31
04:33
DUDDHINAGAR - DXN
04:52
04:54
RENUKUT - RNQ
05:15
05:17
CHOPAN - CPU
06:38
06:58
OBRA DAM - OBR
07:23
07:25
SINGRAULI - SGRL
09:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.