Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train PURI ADI EXP - 12843

Ad

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 2132 Km Updated: 30 May 03:07:07 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PURI - PURI
Src
17:30
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL
17:48
17:50
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
18:20
18:40
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG
19:11
19:13
BALUGAON - BALU
19:40
19:42
KHALLIKOT - KIT
19:55
19:57
CHATRAPUR - CAP
20:26
20:28
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
20:50
20:55
PALASA - PSA
22:18
22:20
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
23:13
23:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
00:15
00:40
BOBBILI - VBL
01:30
01:32
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT
01:55
01:57
RAYAGADA - RGDA
02:42
02:47
MUNIGUDA - MNGD
03:43
03:45
NORLA ROAD - NRLR
04:25
04:27
KESINGA - KSNG
04:46
04:48
TITLAGARH - TIG
05:10
05:20
KANTABANJI - KBJ
05:50
06:00
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR
06:50
06:52
BAGBAHRA - BGBR
07:10
07:12
MAHASAMUND - MSMD
07:38
07:40
RAIPUR JN - R
09:30
09:50
BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB
10:16
10:18
DURG - DURG
10:38
10:43
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN
11:04
11:06
DONGARGARH - DGG
11:32
11:34
GONDIA JN - G
12:40
12:42
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD
13:28
13:30
NAGPUR - NGP
14:35
14:40
WARDHA JN - WR
15:51
15:54
BADNERA JN - BD
17:30
17:33
AKOLA JN - AK
18:25
18:30
NANDURA - NN
19:14
19:15
MALKAPUR - MKU
19:38
19:40
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
20:45
20:50
JALGAON JN - JL
21:20
21:25
DHARANGAON - DXG
22:05
22:07
NANDURBAR - NDB
00:05
00:10
SURAT - ST
03:37
03:42
BHARUCH JN - BH
04:28
04:30
VADODARA JN - BRC
05:30
05:35
ANAND JN - ANND
06:09
06:10
NADIAD JN - ND
06:26
06:27
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
07:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.