Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train PURI VALSAD EXP - 22910

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Sun 2075 Km Updated: 06 Apr 08:11:51 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PURI - PURI
Src
06:30
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
07:15
07:20
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
07:50
07:55
DHENKANAL - DNKL
09:00
09:02
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD
09:36
09:38
ANGUL - ANGL
10:00
10:02
SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY
12:20
12:25
JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR
13:40
13:45
CHAMPA JN - CPH
15:54
15:56
BILASPUR JN - BSP
17:00
17:15
PENDRA ROAD - PND
18:58
19:00
ANUPPUR JN - APR
19:50
19:55
SHAHDOL - SDL
20:43
20:45
KATNI SOUTH - KTES
23:45
23:50
JABALPUR - JBP
01:05
01:15
PIPARIYA - PPI
03:28
03:30
ITARSI JN - ET
04:50
05:00
BHOPAL JN - BPL
06:55
07:05
MAKSI - MKC
09:24
09:26
UJJAIN JN - UJN
10:25
10:30
RATLAM JN - RTM
12:05
12:15
DAHOD - DHD
13:42
13:44
VADODARA JN - BRC
16:26
16:36
SURAT - ST
18:40
18:45
VALSAD - BL
19:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.