Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train RANI CHENNAMMA - 16589

Ad

Daily 748 Km Updated: 27 May 02:26:58 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
Src
21:15
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
21:23
21:25
TUMAKURU - TK
22:22
22:25
TIPTUR - TTR
23:33
23:35
ARSIKERE JN - ASK
00:05
00:10
KADUR - DRU
00:43
00:45
BIRUR JN - RRB
00:54
00:56
DAVANGERE - DVG
02:33
02:35
HARIHAR - HRR
02:53
02:55
RANIBENNUR - RNR
03:20
03:22
HAVERI - HVR
03:48
03:50
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
05:35
05:45
DHARWAR - DWR
06:08
06:10
ALNAVAR JN - LWR
06:49
06:50
LONDA JN - LD
07:28
07:30
KHANAPUR - KNP
07:59
08:00
BELAGAVI - BGM
08:25
08:30
PACHHAPUR - PCH
09:19
09:20
GOKAK ROAD - GKK
09:39
09:40
GHATPRABHA - GPB
09:49
09:50
CHIKODI ROAD - CKR
10:09
10:10
RAYBAG - RBG
10:29
10:30
CHINCHLI - CNC
10:39
10:40
KUDACHI - KUD
10:49
10:50
UGAR KHURD - UGR
11:04
11:05
MIRAJ JN - MRJ
12:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.