Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465

Ad

Daily 911 Km Updated: 08 Apr 09:15:34 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
INDORE JN BG - INDB
Src
06:00
DEWAS - DWX
06:39
06:41
UJJAIN JN - UJN
07:35
07:40
NAGDA JN - NAD
09:00
09:25
MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP
09:39
09:40
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA
09:56
09:57
CHAU MAHLA - CMU
10:15
10:16
SUWASRA - SVA
10:29
10:30
SHAMGARH - SGZ
10:41
10:43
GAROT - GOH
10:52
10:53
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM
11:09
11:11
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA
11:31
11:33
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT
12:16
12:18
KOTA JN - KOTA
12:30
12:40
LAKHERI - LKE
13:24
13:25
INDARGARH - IDG
13:36
13:37
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
14:25
14:35
CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB
14:54
14:55
ISARDA - ISA
15:10
15:12
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW
15:33
15:35
DURGAPURA - DPA
16:14
16:16
JAIPUR - JP
16:45
17:00
PHULERA JN - FL
17:49
17:51
SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR
18:00
18:01
NAWA CITY - NAC
18:24
18:25
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC
18:39
18:41
MAKRANA JN - MKN
18:54
18:56
DEGANA JN - DNA
19:26
19:28
REN - REN
19:50
19:51
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
20:14
20:19
GOTAN - GOTN
20:44
20:46
RAIKA BAGH - RKB
22:00
22:02
JODHPUR JN - JU
22:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.