Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SADBHAVANA EXP - 14015

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sun, Tue 1229 Km Updated: 23 Sep 02:25:13 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
RAXAUL JN - RXL
Src
22:50
SAGAULI JN - SGL
23:15
23:40
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI
23:56
23:59
CHAKIA - CAA
00:20
00:22
MEHSI - MAI
00:30
00:32
MOTIPUR - MTR
00:43
00:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
03:30
04:00
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
04:55
05:00
SONPUR JN - SEE
05:10
05:12
DIGHWARA - DGA
05:31
05:33
CHHAPRA - CPR
06:25
06:40
SURAIMANPUR - SIP
07:04
07:06
BALLIA - BUI
07:45
07:50
YUSUFPUR - YFP
08:24
08:25
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT
09:00
09:05
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ
10:18
10:20
VARANASI CITY - BCY
11:16
11:18
VARANASI JN - BSB
11:35
11:45
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP
12:38
12:40
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN
13:13
13:14
LAMBHUA - LBA
13:54
13:55
SULTANPUR - SLN
15:15
15:30
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA
15:56
15:58
NIHALGARH - NHH
16:12
16:14
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
18:20
18:30
ALAMNAGAR - AMG
18:46
18:47
HARDOI - HRI
20:07
20:09
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
21:14
21:16
AONLA - AO
22:58
23:00
CHANDAUSI JN - CH
23:45
23:55
MORADABAD - MB
01:05
01:13
AMROHA - AMRO
01:41
01:43
HAPUR - HPU
03:10
03:12
PILKHUA - PKW
03:26
03:28
GHAZIABAD - GZB
04:12
04:14
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
04:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.