Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SADHBHAWNA EXP - 14016

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sun, Fri 1229 Km Updated: 23 Sep 01:55:56 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
Src
16:25
GHAZIABAD - GZB
17:06
17:08
PILKHUA - PKW
17:32
17:34
HAPUR - HPU
17:50
17:52
AMROHA - AMRO
18:51
18:53
MORADABAD - MB
19:32
19:40
CHANDAUSI JN - CH
20:35
20:38
AONLA - AO
21:28
21:30
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
23:28
23:30
HARDOI - HRI
00:24
00:26
ALAMNAGAR - AMG
01:48
01:50
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
02:15
02:25
NIHALGARH - NHH
04:19
04:21
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA
05:00
05:02
SULTANPUR - SLN
06:08
06:10
LAMBHUA - LBA
06:33
06:34
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN
06:59
07:00
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP
07:21
07:23
VARANASI JN - BSB
09:00
09:15
VARANASI CITY - BCY
09:24
09:26
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ
09:58
10:00
NANDGANJ - NDJ
10:20
10:22
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT
10:50
10:55
YUSUFPUR - YFP
11:13
11:15
BALLIA - BUI
12:21
12:26
SURAIMANPUR - SIP
12:57
12:59
CHHAPRA - CPR
14:10
14:25
DIGHWARA - DGA
15:03
15:05
SONPUR JN - SEE
16:06
16:08
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
16:15
16:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
17:45
18:15
MOTIPUR - MTR
18:40
18:42
MEHSI - MAI
18:53
18:55
CHAKIA - CAA
19:03
19:05
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI
19:30
19:33
SAGAULI JN - SGL
20:00
20:20
RAXAUL JN - RXL
22:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.