Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SAINIK EXPRESS - 14021

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Tue, Thu, Sat 402 Km Updated: 20 Sep 03:27:49 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE
Src
22:25
DELHI CANTT - DEC
22:40
22:42
GURGAON - GGN
22:58
23:00
PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD
23:21
23:23
REWARI - RE
23:55
00:05
DAHINA ZAINABAD - DZB
00:26
00:28
KANINA KHAS - KNNK
00:38
00:40
MAHENDRAGARH - MHRG
00:58
01:00
SATNALI - STNL
01:27
01:29
LOHARU - LHU
01:55
02:30
SURAJGARH - SRGH
02:46
02:48
CHIRAWA - CRWA
02:59
03:01
RATAN SHAHR - RSH
03:16
03:18
JHUNJHUNUN - JJN
03:33
03:35
NUA - NUA
03:48
03:50
DUNDLOD MKDGRH - DOB
04:08
04:10
NAWALGARH - NWH
04:40
04:42
SIKAR JN - SIKR
05:10
05:15
GORIYAN - GIO
05:30
05:32
PALSANA - PLSN
05:42
05:43
BAORI THIKRIA - BOTI
05:55
05:56
RINGAS JN - RGS
06:13
06:18
GOVINDGARH MALK - GND
06:32
06:33
CHOMUN SAMOD - COM
06:44
06:46
DAHAR KA BALAJI - DKBJ
07:11
07:14
JAIPUR - JP
08:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.