Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SARVODAYA EXP - 12473

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Sat 2047 Km Updated: 30 Mar 07:55:51 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB
Src
05:35
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB
06:24
06:26
DHRANGDHRA - DHG
08:08
08:10
VIRAMGAM JN - VG
09:28
09:30
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
11:05
11:25
NADIAD JN - ND
12:11
12:13
ANAND JN - ANND
12:31
12:33
VADODARA JN - BRC
13:20
13:35
GODHRA JN - GDA
14:56
14:58
DAHOD - DHD
15:58
16:00
MEGHNAGAR - MGN
16:23
16:25
RATLAM JN - RTM
17:50
18:00
NAGDA JN - NAD
18:58
19:00
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA
19:27
19:28
SHAMGARH - SGZ
20:04
20:05
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA
20:44
20:45
KOTA JN - KOTA
21:35
21:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
22:58
23:00
MATHURA JN - MTJ
01:55
02:00
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
04:12
04:14
NEW DELHI - NDLS
04:35
04:50
PANIPAT JN - PNP
06:01
06:03
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
07:55
08:05
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
09:43
09:53
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC
10:45
10:50
DASUYA - DZA
11:40
11:42
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC
12:35
12:40
KATHUA - KTHU
13:08
13:10
JAMMU TAWI - JAT
14:35
14:45
UDHAMPUR - UHP
15:55
16:00
SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK
17:10
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.