Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SGNR NED EXPRESS - 12486

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Tue, Sat 1965 Km Updated: 30 Mar 06:35:59 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR
Src
14:45
ABOHAR - ABS
15:26
15:28
MALOUT - MOT
15:59
16:01
GIDDARBAHA - GDB
16:18
16:20
BHATINDA JN - BTI
16:46
16:55
RAMPURA PHUL - PUL
17:28
17:30
TAPA - TAPA
17:44
17:46
BARNALA - BNN
18:02
18:04
DHURI JN - DUI
18:30
18:32
SANGRUR - SAG
18:47
18:49
JAKHAL JN - JHL
19:48
19:52
JIND JN - JIND
20:44
20:46
ROHTAK JN - ROK
21:30
21:32
NEW DELHI - NDLS
23:15
23:45
MATHURA JN - MTJ
01:28
01:30
AGRA CANTT - AGC
02:10
02:15
GWALIOR - GWL
04:16
04:21
JHANSI JN - JHS
05:45
05:55
BINA JN - BINA
08:35
08:40
BHOPAL JN - BPL
10:45
10:55
ITARSI JN - ET
12:35
12:40
KHANDWA - KNW
15:15
15:20
MALKAPUR - MKU
17:38
17:40
AKOLA JN - AK
19:05
19:15
WASHIM - WHM
20:29
20:30
HINGOLI DECCAN - HNL
21:09
21:10
PURNA JN - PAU
22:30
22:40
H SAHIB NANDED - NED
23:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.