Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11447

Ad

Daily 1151 Km Updated: 08 Apr 09:35:06 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JABALPUR - JBP
Src
23:50
SIHORA ROAD - SHR
00:20
00:22
KATNI SOUTH - KTES
01:05
01:10
KHANNA BANJARI - KHBJ
02:23
02:25
BIJAYSOTA - VST
02:53
02:54
BEOHARI - BEHR
03:15
03:20
MARWASGRAM - MWJ
04:03
04:05
SAREIGRAM - SGAM
04:53
04:55
BARGAWAN - BRGW
06:08
06:10
SINGRAULI - SGRL
07:38
07:48
OBRA DAM - OBR
08:48
08:50
CHOPAN - CPU
09:15
09:40
RENUKUT - RNQ
10:30
10:35
DUDDHINAGAR - DXN
11:24
11:25
WYNDHAMGANJ - WDM
11:43
11:44
NAGAR UNTARI - NUQ
11:49
11:54
GARHWA - GHQ
12:28
12:30
GARWA ROAD - GHD
12:45
12:50
DALTONGANJ - DTO
13:24
13:29
BARWADIH JN - BRWD
13:54
13:59
CHHIPADOHAR - CPDR
14:05
14:07
LATEHAR - LTHR
14:37
14:39
TORI - TORI
15:12
15:14
MCCLUSKIEGANJ - MGME
15:24
15:26
KHALARI - KLRE
15:47
15:49
RAY - RAY
15:57
15:59
PATRATU - PTRU
16:32
16:37
BARKA KANA - BRKA
17:30
17:55
RANCHI ROAD - RRME
18:12
18:14
CHAINPUR - CNPR
18:26
18:28
GUMIA - GMIA
19:07
19:09
BOKARO THERMAL - BKRO
19:30
19:32
BERMO - BRMO
20:00
20:02
PHUSRO - PUS
20:23
20:25
BHANDARIDAH - BHME
21:00
21:02
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP
21:18
21:20
KATRASGARH - KTH
22:10
22:12
DHANBAD JN - DHN
23:18
23:23
KUMARDUBI - KMME
00:08
00:10
KULTI - ULT
00:17
00:19
ASANSOL JN - ASN
00:39
00:47
RANIGANJ - RNG
01:08
01:10
DURGAPUR - DGR
01:30
01:32
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
02:33
02:37
HOWRAH JN - HWH
04:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.