Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448

Ad

Daily 1151 Km Updated: 03 Apr 05:22:28 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
13:10
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
14:18
14:23
DURGAPUR - DGR
15:13
15:15
RANIGANJ - RNG
15:33
15:34
ASANSOL JN - ASN
15:53
15:58
KULTI - ULT
16:13
16:14
BARAKAR - BRR
16:21
16:22
KUMARDUBI - KMME
16:39
16:40
DHANBAD JN - DHN
17:35
17:45
KATRASGARH - KTH
18:15
18:17
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP
19:13
19:15
BHANDARIDAH - BHME
19:24
19:26
PHUSRO - PUS
19:32
19:34
BERMO - BRMO
19:45
19:47
BOKARO THERMAL - BKRO
19:57
19:59
GUMIA - GMIA
20:09
20:11
CHAINPUR - CNPR
20:37
20:39
RANCHI ROAD - RRME
20:54
20:56
BARKA KANA - BRKA
21:20
21:45
PATRATU - PTRU
22:03
22:05
RAY - RAY
22:34
22:36
KHALARI - KLRE
22:45
22:47
MCCLUSKIEGANJ - MGME
22:56
22:58
TORI - TORI
23:17
23:20
LATEHAR - LTHR
23:49
23:51
CHHIPADOHAR - CPDR
00:18
00:20
BARWADIH JN - BRWD
00:30
00:33
DALTONGANJ - DTO
00:59
01:02
GARWA ROAD - GHD
01:50
01:55
GARHWA - GHQ
02:03
02:05
NAGAR UNTARI - NUQ
02:30
02:32
WYNDHAMGANJ - WDM
02:42
02:44
DUDDHINAGAR - DXN
03:03
03:05
RENUKUT - RNQ
03:25
03:28
CHOPAN - CPU
04:25
04:45
OBRA DAM - OBR
05:01
05:03
SINGRAULI - SGRL
06:45
06:55
BARGAWAN - BRGW
07:33
07:35
SAREIGRAM - SGAM
08:08
08:10
MARWASGRAM - MWJ
08:49
08:50
BEOHARI - BEHR
09:40
09:45
BIJAYSOTA - VST
10:24
10:25
KHANNA BANJARI - KHBJ
10:48
10:50
KATNI SOUTH - KTES
12:40
12:45
SIHORA ROAD - SHR
13:18
13:20
JABALPUR - JBP
14:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.