Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SHIPRA EXP - 22912

Ad

Mon, Thu, Sat 1736 Km Updated: 06 Apr 09:08:27 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
17:45
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
19:05
19:10
DURGAPUR - DGR
19:52
19:54
ASANSOL JN - ASN
20:35
20:40
DHANBAD JN - DHN
22:17
22:22
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO
22:52
22:57
PARASNATH - PNME
23:10
23:12
KODERMA JN - KQR
00:10
00:12
GAYA JN - GAYA
01:45
01:50
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR
02:33
02:35
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
02:51
02:53
SASARAM - SSM
03:04
03:06
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
03:37
03:39
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
04:50
05:00
CHUNAR - CAR
05:42
05:44
MIRZAPUR - MZP
06:08
06:13
VINDHYACHAL - BDL
06:24
06:26
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
07:30
07:35
SHANKARGARH - SRJ
08:25
08:26
DABHAURA - DBR
09:34
09:35
MANIKPUR - MKP
09:55
10:00
SATNA - STA
11:10
11:20
MAIHAR - MYR
11:48
11:50
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ
12:50
13:15
DAMOH - DMO
14:35
14:40
PATHARIA - PHA
15:03
15:05
SAUGOR - SGO
15:50
15:55
KHURAI - KYE
16:48
16:50
BINA JN - BINA
18:05
18:10
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
18:44
18:45
VIDISHA - BHS
19:13
19:15
BHOPAL JN - BPL
20:15
20:25
SHUJALPUR - SJP
21:55
21:57
UJJAIN JN - UJN
23:35
23:55
DEWAS - DWX
00:48
00:50
INDORE JN BG - INDB
01:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.