Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SHM BHUJ SF EXP - 22830

Ad

Does not start on Tuesday

Sat 2434 Km Updated: 18 Feb 03:58:06 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SHALIMAR - SHM
Src
20:20
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC
20:32
20:34
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
22:10
22:15
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
00:05
00:10
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
01:03
01:10
ROURKELA - ROU
02:32
02:42
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
04:20
04:25
RAIGARH - RIG
05:18
05:23
CHAMPA JN - CPH
06:23
06:28
BILASPUR JN - BSP
07:45
08:00
ANUPPUR JN - APR
10:50
10:55
SHAHDOL - SDL
11:35
11:40
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ
14:15
14:25
DAMOH - DMO
15:50
15:52
SAUGOR - SGO
16:45
16:50
BINA JN - BINA
18:20
18:30
VIDISHA - BHS
19:28
19:30
S HIRDARAMNAGAR - BIH
21:20
21:22
SHUJALPUR - SJP
22:19
22:21
UJJAIN JN - UJN
00:40
00:45
NAGDA JN - NAD
01:50
01:52
RATLAM JN - RTM
02:40
02:45
VADODARA JN - BRC
06:50
07:05
ANAND JN - ANND
07:52
07:53
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
09:15
09:30
DHRANGDHRA - DHG
11:33
11:35
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB
13:28
13:30
BHACHAU BG - BCOB
13:46
13:48
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB
14:30
15:00
ADIPUR - AI
15:08
15:10
BHUJ - BHUJ
16:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.