Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SHRAMJEEVI EXP - 12391

Ad

Daily 1103 Km Updated: 29 Mar 05:46:59 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
RAJGIR - RGD
Src
08:00
SILAO - SILO
08:06
08:08
NALANDA - NLD
08:13
08:15
PAWAPURI ROAD H - POE
08:22
08:24
BIHAR SHARIF - BEHS
08:31
08:33
WENA - WENA
08:45
08:47
HARNAUT - HRT
08:53
08:55
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
09:12
09:14
KHUSROPUR - KOO
09:25
09:27
FATWA - FUT
09:35
09:37
PATNA SAHEB - PNC
09:53
09:55
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB
10:05
10:07
PATNA JN - PNBE
10:15
10:25
PHULWARI SHARIF - PWS
10:35
10:37
DANAPUR - DNR
10:45
10:47
BIHTA - BTA
10:58
11:00
ARA JN - ARA
11:18
11:20
BIHIYA - BEA
11:34
11:36
DUMRAON - DURE
11:58
12:00
BUXAR - BXR
12:14
12:16
GAHMAR - GMR
12:28
12:30
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN
12:45
12:47
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
14:14
14:24
VARANASI JN - BSB
15:02
15:12
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP
16:05
16:07
SULTANPUR - SLN
17:10
17:12
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA
17:37
17:38
NIHALGARH - NHH
17:54
17:55
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
20:03
20:13
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
22:44
22:46
BAREILLY - BE
23:49
23:51
MORADABAD - MB
01:27
01:35
GHAZIABAD - GZB
03:54
03:56
NEW DELHI - NDLS
04:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.