Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SRC VIVEK EXP - 22852

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Sat 2487 Km Updated: 06 Apr 08:48:42 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ
Src
23:00
KASARAGOD - KGQ
23:44
23:45
KANHANGAD - KZE
00:04
00:05
PAYYANUR - PAY
00:23
00:25
KANNUR - CAN
00:57
01:00
THALASSERY - TLY
01:19
01:20
VADAKARA - BDJ
01:39
01:40
KOZHIKKODE - CLT
02:22
02:25
TIRUR - TIR
02:59
03:00
SHORANUR JN - SRR
03:55
04:05
PALAKKAD JN - PGT
05:02
05:05
COIMBATORE JN - CBE
06:42
06:45
TIRUPPUR - TUP
07:28
07:30
ERODE JN - ED
08:25
08:30
SALEM JN - SA
09:27
09:30
KATPADI JN - KPD
12:25
12:30
CHITTOOR - CTO
13:04
13:05
TIRUPATI - TPTY
14:20
14:25
RENIGUNTA JN - RU
14:45
15:00
GUDUR JN - GDR
16:33
16:35
NELLORE - NLR
17:07
17:08
ONGOLE - OGL
18:39
18:40
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
21:05
21:20
ELURU - EE
22:04
22:05
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
00:02
00:04
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
00:45
00:46
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
04:10
04:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
05:27
05:32
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
06:28
06:30
PALASA - PSA
07:35
07:37
SOMPETA - SPT
08:04
08:06
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
08:40
08:42
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
10:45
11:05
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
11:33
11:38
CUTTACK - CTC
12:13
12:18
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR
13:13
13:15
BALASORE - BLS
14:30
14:32
JALESWAR - JER
15:02
15:03
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
16:05
16:10
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC
18:10
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.