Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train TBM JSME EXP - 13575

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Sat 1871 Km Updated: 27 Sep 08:13:40 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
TAMBARAM - TBM
Src
13:45
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS
14:10
14:20
SULLURUPETA - SPE
15:49
15:50
GUDUR JN - GDR
16:48
16:50
NELLORE - NLR
17:07
17:08
ONGOLE - OGL
18:39
18:40
TENALI JN - TEL
20:12
20:13
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
21:05
21:20
ELURU - EE
22:04
22:05
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
00:02
00:04
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
00:45
00:46
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
04:10
04:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
05:27
05:32
BOBBILI - VBL
06:18
06:20
PARVATIPURAM - PVP
06:41
06:42
RAYAGADA - RGDA
07:35
07:40
MUNIGUDA - MNGD
08:41
08:42
KESINGA - KSNG
09:42
09:44
TITLAGARH - TIG
10:00
10:10
BALANGIR - BLGR
11:00
11:05
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA
12:10
12:12
SAMBALPUR - SBP
13:15
13:25
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
14:30
14:35
ROURKELA - ROU
16:00
16:10
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
17:35
17:37
PURULIA JN - PRR
19:28
19:30
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC
20:12
20:13
ASANSOL JN - ASN
21:05
21:25
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ
21:48
21:50
MADHUPUR JN - MDP
22:29
22:31
JASIDIH JN - JSME
23:10
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.