Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train TESTA TORSA EXP - 13141

Ad

Daily 628 Km Updated: 01 Jun 05:17:32 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SEALDAH - SDAH
Src
13:40
NAIHATI JN - NH
14:27
14:32
BANDEL JN - BDC
14:53
14:58
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA
15:31
15:32
NABADWIP DHAM - NDAE
15:57
16:01
KATWA - KWAE
16:45
16:50
SALAR - SALE
17:07
17:08
BAZARSAU - BZLE
17:29
17:30
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE
17:53
17:54
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ
18:25
18:35
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE
19:12
19:13
NIMTITA - NILE
19:35
19:36
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE
19:50
19:51
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK
21:00
21:05
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
21:55
22:05
SAMSI - SM
22:34
22:36
BHALUKA ROAD F - BKRD
22:46
22:48
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR
22:58
23:00
KUMEDPUR - KDPR
23:11
23:13
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR
23:32
23:34
BARSOI JN - BOE
23:50
23:55
DALKOLHA - DLK
00:18
00:20
KISHANGANJ - KNE
00:45
00:50
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB
01:15
01:17
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
02:40
03:00
BELAKOBA - BLK
03:21
03:23
RNINGR JLPAIGRI - RQJ
03:35
03:55
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE
04:05
04:07
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX
04:22
04:24
DHUPGURI - DQG
04:50
04:55
FALAKATA - FLK
05:15
05:20
GHOKSADANGA - GDX
05:42
05:44
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
06:35
06:40
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
07:15
Dest
RNINGR JLPAIGRI - RQJ
03:35
04:15
JALPAIGURI - JPG
04:27
04:32
HALDIBARI - HDB
05:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.