Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40854

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sat 108 Km Updated: 30 Sep 12:05:11 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP
Src
10:40
KANCHIPURAM - CJ
10:54
10:55
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE
10:56
10:57
NATHAPETTAI - NTT
11:01
11:02
WALAJABAD - WJ
11:10
11:11
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV
11:16
11:17
PALUR - PALR
11:20
11:21
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB
11:25
11:26
REDIPALAYAM - RDY
11:30
11:31
CHENGALPATTU - CGL
11:48
11:55
PARANUR - PWU
12:01
12:02
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL
12:06
12:07
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK
12:11
12:12
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM
12:13
12:14
POTHERI HALT - POTI
12:16
12:17
GUDUVANCHERI - GI
12:20
12:21
URAPPAKKAM - UPM
12:24
12:25
VANDALUR - VDR
12:28
12:29
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL
12:31
12:32
TAMBARAM - TBM
12:55
13:00
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS
13:03
13:04
CHROMEPET - CMP
13:06
13:07
PALLAVARAM - PV
13:09
13:10
TRISULAM - TLM
13:12
13:13
MINAMBAKKAM - MN
13:14
13:15
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA
13:17
13:18
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM
13:20
13:21
GUINDY - GDY
13:23
13:24
SAIDAPET - SP
13:26
13:27
MAMBALAM - MBM
13:29
13:30
KODAMBAKAM - MKK
13:31
13:32
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK
13:33
13:34
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC
13:36
13:37
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS
13:39
13:40
CHENNAI PARK - MPK
13:42
13:43
CHENNAI FORT - MSF
13:45
13:46
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB
13:55
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.