Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train UDYAN EXPRESS - 11301

Ad

Daily 1153 Km Updated: 08 Apr 07:46:55 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
Src
08:10
DADAR - DR
08:22
08:25
KALYAN JN - KYN
09:02
09:05
LONAVALA - LNL
10:32
10:35
PUNE JN - PUNE
11:40
11:45
URULI - URI
12:14
12:15
DAUND JN - DD
13:00
13:05
KURDUVADI - KWV
14:58
15:00
SOLAPUR JN - SUR
16:10
16:15
AKALKOT ROAD - AKOR
16:48
16:50
DUDHANI - DUD
17:13
17:15
GANAGAPUR ROAD - GUR
17:43
17:45
KALABURAGI - KLBG
18:39
18:44
SHAHABAD - SDB
19:08
19:10
WADI - WADI
19:40
19:45
NALWAR - NW
19:59
20:00
YADGIR - YG
20:19
20:20
SAIDAPUR - SADP
20:39
20:40
KRISHNA - KSN
21:08
21:10
RAICHUR - RC
21:38
21:40
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM
22:09
22:10
ADONI - AD
22:49
22:50
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
23:40
23:45
GOOTY - GY
00:14
00:15
ANANTAPUR - ATP
02:08
02:10
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM
04:03
04:05
SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN
04:33
04:35
PENUKONDA - PKD
04:59
05:00
HINDUPUR - HUP
05:38
05:40
GAURIBIDANUR - GBD
06:18
06:20
DODBALLAPUR - DBU
07:01
07:02
YELHANKA JN - YNK
07:24
07:25
BENGALURU EAST - BNCE
07:59
08:00
BENGALURU CANT - BNC
08:10
08:15
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
08:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.