Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train UNCHAHAR EXP - 14217

Ad

Daily 909 Km Updated: 15 Dec 07:29:09 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PRAYAG GHAT - PYG
Src
13:30
PRAYAG - PRG
13:50
13:52
PHAPHAMAU JN - PFM
14:05
14:06
RAM CHAURA ROAD - RMC
14:33
14:34
LALGOPALGANJ - LGO
14:42
14:43
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ - KHNM
14:58
15:00
GARHI MANIKPUR - GRMR
15:18
15:19
PARIAWAN K.K.RD - PQN
15:30
15:31
UNCHAHAR JN - UCR
15:46
15:50
JALALPUR DHAI - JPD
16:16
16:17
DALMAU JN - DMW
16:33
16:35
LALGANJ - LLJ
16:54
16:56
RAGHURAJ SINGH - RRS
17:15
17:17
TAKIA - TQA
17:38
17:39
BIGHAPUR - BQP
17:53
17:55
UNNAO JN - ON
18:58
19:03
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
19:35
20:05
RURA - RURA
20:47
20:48
JHINJHAK - JJK
21:05
21:06
KANCHAUSI - KNS
21:18
21:19
PHAPHUND - PHD
21:30
21:31
BHARTHANA - BNT
21:58
21:59
ETAWAH JN - ETW
22:17
22:22
JASWANTNAGAR - JGR
22:36
22:37
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB
23:05
23:10
FIROZABAD - FZD
23:27
23:29
TUNDLA JN - TDL
00:02
00:07
HATHRAS JN - HRS
00:46
00:48
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
01:11
01:16
KHURJA JN - KRJ
01:46
01:48
GHAZIABAD - GZB
03:22
03:24
SAHIBABAD - SBB
03:32
03:34
DELHI - DLI
04:10
04:25
NARELA - NUR
04:55
04:57
SONIPAT - SNP
05:10
05:12
GANAUR - GNU
05:25
05:27
SAMALKHA - SMK
05:38
05:40
PANIPAT JN - PNP
06:11
06:13
KARNAL - KUN
06:43
06:45
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE
07:30
07:32
SHAHBAD MARKNDA - SHDM
08:06
08:08
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
08:50
08:55
CHANDIGARH - CDG
09:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.