Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train UNCHAHAR EXP - 14218

Ad

Daily 909 Km Updated: 15 Dec 08:13:01 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
CHANDIGARH - CDG
Src
16:40
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
17:22
17:30
SHAHBAD MARKNDA - SHDM
17:47
17:49
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE
18:10
18:12
KARNAL - KUN
18:33
18:35
PANIPAT JN - PNP
19:03
19:05
SAMALKHA - SMK
19:16
19:18
GANAUR - GNU
19:29
19:31
SONIPAT - SNP
19:45
19:47
NARELA - NUR
20:00
20:02
SUBZI MANDI - SZM
20:38
20:40
DELHI - DLI
21:10
21:25
SAHIBABAD - SBB
21:48
21:50
GHAZIABAD - GZB
22:11
22:13
KHURJA JN - KRJ
23:05
23:07
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
23:40
23:45
HATHRAS JN - HRS
00:10
00:12
TUNDLA JN - TDL
01:12
01:17
FIROZABAD - FZD
01:40
01:45
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB
02:05
02:07
ETAWAH JN - ETW
02:47
02:52
BHARTHANA - BNT
03:09
03:10
PHAPHUND - PHD
03:38
03:39
KANCHAUSI - KNS
03:50
03:51
RURA - RURA
04:21
04:23
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
05:05
05:30
UNNAO JN - ON
05:53
05:55
BIGHAPUR - BQP
06:28
06:30
TAKIA - TQA
06:43
06:44
RAGHURAJ SINGH - RRS
06:59
07:00
LALGANJ - LLJ
07:15
07:17
DALMAU JN - DMW
07:31
07:33
JALALPUR DHAI - JPD
07:48
07:50
UNCHAHAR JN - UCR
08:18
08:20
PARIAWAN K.K.RD - PQN
08:34
08:35
GARHI MANIKPUR - GRMR
08:47
08:48
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ - KHNM
09:04
09:06
LALGOPALGANJ - LGO
09:29
09:30
PHAPHAMAU JN - PFM
10:37
10:38
PRAYAG - PRG
10:58
11:00
PRAYAG GHAT - PYG
11:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.