Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VANANCHAL EXP - 13404

Ad

Daily 569 Km Updated: 01 Jun 05:40:55 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BHAGALPUR - BGP
Src
19:05
GHOGA - GGA
19:27
19:28
KAHALGAON - CLG
19:40
19:41
PIRPAINTI - PPT
20:04
20:05
MIRZA CHEUKI - MZC
20:16
20:17
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG
20:53
20:58
TINPAHAR JN - TPH
21:29
21:30
BARHARWA JN - BHW
21:57
22:02
GUMANI - GMAN
22:17
22:19
PAKUR - PKR
22:35
22:37
MURARAI - MRR
22:57
22:59
NALHATI JN - NHT
23:13
23:15
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
23:40
23:45
SAINTHIA - SNT
00:30
00:35
SIURI - SURI
00:54
00:56
PANDABESWAR - PAW
01:27
01:29
ANDAL JN - UDL
02:20
02:40
RANIGANJ - RNG
02:50
02:55
ASANSOL JN - ASN
03:08
03:13
DHANBAD JN - DHN
04:17
04:22
KATRASGARH - KTH
04:52
04:54
PHULWARTANR - PLJE
05:18
05:20
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP
05:32
05:34
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC
06:10
06:15
MURI - MURI
07:10
07:15
RANCHI - RNC
08:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.