Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VIBHUTI EXPRESS - 12333

Ad

Daily 882 Km Updated: 08 Apr 09:14:11 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
20:00
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
21:08
21:13
DURGAPUR - DGR
22:03
22:05
ASANSOL JN - ASN
22:34
22:39
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ
23:02
23:04
MADHUPUR JN - MDP
23:43
23:45
JASIDIH JN - JSME
00:10
00:15
JHAJHA - JAJ
01:17
01:22
KIUL JN - KIUL
01:58
02:00
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
02:29
02:31
BARH - BARH
02:48
02:50
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
03:05
03:07
FATWA - FUT
03:22
03:24
PATNA JN - PNBE
04:00
04:10
DANAPUR - DNR
04:25
04:27
BIHTA - BTA
04:39
04:41
ARA JN - ARA
05:00
05:02
BIHIYA - BEA
05:16
05:18
RAGHUNATHPUR - RPR
05:30
05:32
DUMRAON - DURE
05:45
05:47
BUXAR - BXR
06:04
06:06
GAHMAR - GMR
06:21
06:23
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN
06:38
06:40
ZAMANIA - ZNA
06:50
06:52
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
08:20
08:35
KASHI - KEI
09:14
09:15
VARANASI JN - BSB
09:30
09:40
MANDUADIH - MUV
09:50
09:52
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN
10:41
10:43
ALLAHABAD CITY - ALY
12:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.