Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271

Ad

Daily 738 Km Updated: 05 Apr 09:34:37 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
ITARSI JN - ET
Src
16:20
GURRA - GRO
16:31
16:32
SONTALAI - SQL
16:40
16:41
BAGRA TAWA - BGTA
16:49
16:50
GURAMKHEDI - GMD
17:03
17:04
SOHAGPUR - SGP
17:11
17:12
PIPARIYA - PPI
17:20
17:22
BANKHEDI - BKH
17:35
17:36
SALICHAUKA ROAD - SCKR
17:51
17:52
GADARWARA - GAR
18:02
18:04
BOHANI - BNE
18:15
18:16
KARELI - KY
18:28
18:30
NARSINGHPUR - NU
18:43
18:45
BELKHERA - BELD
19:03
19:04
KARAK BEL - KKB
19:10
19:11
SHRIDHAM - SRID
19:23
19:25
BIKRAMPUR - BMR
19:39
19:40
BHITONI - BHTN
19:54
19:55
BHERAGHAT - BRGT
20:20
20:22
MADAN MAHAL - MML
21:18
21:20
JABALPUR - JBP
22:00
22:10
DEORI - DOE
22:36
22:38
GOSALPUR - GSPR
22:46
22:48
SIHORA ROAD - SHR
22:58
23:00
SLEEMANABAD RD - SBD
23:18
23:20
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ
23:45
23:50
RITHI - REI
00:24
00:26
SALAIA - SYA
00:42
00:44
BANDAKPUR - BNU
01:18
01:20
DAMOH - DMO
01:35
01:40
PATHARIA - PHA
02:03
02:05
GANESHGANJ - GAJ
02:18
02:20
MAKRONIA - MKRN
02:38
02:40
SAUGOR - SGO
02:55
03:00
NARIAOLI - NOI
03:28
03:30
JERUWA KHERA - JRK
03:43
03:45
KHURAI - KYE
04:20
04:22
BINA JN - BINA
05:45
05:55
MANDI BAMORA - MABA
06:13
06:15
KALHAR - KAH
06:24
06:25
BARETH - BET
06:34
06:36
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
06:45
06:47
GULABHGANJ - GLG
07:03
07:05
VIDISHA - BHS
07:20
07:22
SANCHI - SCI
07:31
07:33
SALAMATPUR - SMT
07:40
07:42
BHOPAL JN - BPL
09:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.