Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11272

Ad

Daily 738 Km Updated: 03 Apr 04:21:36 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BHOPAL JN - BPL
Src
18:30
SALAMATPUR - SMT
18:58
19:00
SANCHI - SCI
19:05
19:07
VIDISHA - BHS
19:18
19:23
GULABHGANJ - GLG
19:39
19:44
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
19:58
20:00
BARETH - BET
20:08
20:10
KALHAR - KAH
20:25
20:27
MANDI BAMORA - MABA
20:43
20:45
BINA JN - BINA
21:25
21:35
KHURAI - KYE
21:58
22:00
JERUWA KHERA - JRK
22:18
22:20
NARIAOLI - NOI
22:38
22:40
SAUGOR - SGO
23:25
23:35
MAKRONIA - MKRN
23:48
23:50
GANESHGANJ - GAJ
00:20
00:22
PATHARIA - PHA
00:38
00:40
DAMOH - DMO
01:30
01:40
BANDAKPUR - BNU
01:58
02:00
SALAIA - SYA
02:38
02:40
RITHI - REI
03:00
03:02
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ
04:40
04:50
SLEEMANABAD RD - SBD
05:16
05:18
SIHORA ROAD - SHR
05:58
06:00
GOSALPUR - GSPR
06:12
06:14
DEORI - DOE
06:24
06:26
JABALPUR - JBP
06:40
06:50
MADAN MAHAL - MML
06:58
07:00
BHERAGHAT - BRGT
07:08
07:10
BHITONI - BHTN
07:22
07:24
BIKRAMPUR - BMR
07:33
07:35
SHRIDHAM - SRID
07:43
07:45
KARAK BEL - KKB
08:03
08:05
BELKHERA - BELD
08:13
08:15
NARSINGHPUR - NU
08:28
08:30
KARELI - KY
08:48
08:50
BOHANI - BNE
09:08
09:10
GADARWARA - GAR
09:24
09:26
SALICHAUKA ROAD - SCKR
09:36
09:38
BANKHEDI - BKH
09:50
09:52
PIPARIYA - PPI
10:04
10:06
SOHAGPUR - SGP
10:20
10:22
GURAMKHEDI - GMD
10:32
10:34
BAGRA TAWA - BGTA
10:46
10:48
SONTALAI - SQL
11:00
11:02
GURRA - GRO
11:48
11:50
ITARSI JN - ET
12:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.