Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VSG SBC LINK EXP - 02779

Ad

Daily 705 Km Updated: 29 Mar 05:29:26 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG
Src
15:00
MADGAON - MAO
15:40
15:45
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM
15:58
16:00
KULEM - QLM
16:22
16:24
CASTLE ROCK - CLR
17:35
17:40
LONDA JN - LD
18:35
19:50
ALNAVAR JN - LWR
20:43
20:45
DHARWAR - DWR
21:43
21:45
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
22:30
22:40
HAVERI - HVR
23:43
23:45
RANIBENNUR - RNR
00:14
00:15
HARIHAR - HRR
00:38
00:40
DAVANGERE - DVG
00:58
01:00
BIRUR JN - RRB
02:33
02:35
KADUR - DRU
02:45
02:46
ARSIKERE JN - ASK
03:30
03:35
TIPTUR - TTR
03:59
04:00
AMMASANDRA - AMSA
04:24
04:25
TUMAKURU - TK
05:08
05:10
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
06:13
06:15
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
06:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.