Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train WAINGANGA EXP - 12251

Ad

Tue, Fri 1614 Km Updated: 03 Apr 05:21:40 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
Src
23:40
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM
02:33
02:35
ANANTAPUR - ATP
03:08
03:10
DHONE - DHNE
05:35
05:40
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT
06:33
06:35
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR
08:28
08:30
KACHEGUDA - KCG
10:30
10:40
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
13:18
13:20
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
17:15
17:25
CHANDA FORT - CAF
17:40
17:42
MUL MARORA - MME
18:12
18:13
NAGBHIR JN - NAB
19:06
19:08
WADSA - WSA
19:30
19:32
SONDAD - SNV
20:12
20:14
GONDIA JN - G
21:15
21:25
DONGARGARH - DGG
22:25
22:26
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN
22:50
22:52
DURG - DURG
23:35
23:40
RAIPUR JN - R
00:15
00:25
BHATAPARA - BYT
01:13
01:15
BILASPUR JN - BSP
02:15
02:30
AKALTARA - AKT
02:52
02:54
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA
03:07
03:09
CHAMPA JN - CPH
03:28
03:33
KORBA - KRBA
04:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.