Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train YPRKYQ AC EXP - 12551

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Sat 3025 Km Updated: 05 Apr 08:02:51 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
Src
08:30
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
11:13
11:15
KATPADI JN - KPD
12:20
12:25
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS
15:35
16:15
GUDUR JN - GDR
18:13
18:15
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
22:20
22:30
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
01:25
01:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
04:30
04:40
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
07:18
07:20
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
09:15
09:30
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
09:56
10:01
CUTTACK - CTC
10:28
10:30
BALASORE - BLS
12:45
12:47
HIJLI - HIJ
14:03
14:05
MIDNAPORE - MDN
14:58
15:00
BANKURA - BQA
16:08
16:10
ADRA JN - ADRA
16:55
17:00
ASANSOL JN - ASN
17:58
18:08
DURGAPUR - DGR
18:43
19:03
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
22:37
22:39
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
01:20
01:30
BARSOI JN - BOE
02:43
02:45
KISHANGANJ - KNE
03:37
03:39
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
05:30
05:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
07:50
07:52
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
08:13
08:15
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
10:10
10:12
RANGIYA JN - RNY
12:12
12:14
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
14:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.