Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

AF Railway Station Information and Trains for AF

आगरा फोर्ट - AF

Agra, the 16-17th century capital of the Mughal Empire, is home to monuments such as the Taj Mahal and Agra Fort. The Taj Mahal attracts 7-8 million tourists annually. About 0.8 million foreign tourists visit it.

The wide metre gauge Delhi-Bandikui and Bandikui-Agra lines of Rajputana State Railway were opened in 1874. The Agra-Jaipur line was converted to wide Indian gauge in 2005.

There was a spacious, octagonal Tripolia Chowk which existed between the Jama Masjid and the Delhi gate of the Agra Fort. This Tropolia was destroyed in order to create the Agra Fort Railway Station, which was also the first Railway Station of Agra and also one of the oldest in the country.

The Faridabad-Mathura-Agra section was electrified in 1982-85, Tundla-Yamuna Bridge in 1988-89 and Yamuna Bridge-Agra in 1990-91.

Agra Fort railway station serves around 87,000 passengers every day.

Agra/>

Agra/>

,Railways in Agra

,

134 Trains found crossing station आगरा फोर्ट - AF

BKN (00:10)GHY (01:00) 48hr 50mins

AII (00:15)KOAA (06:30) 23hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDZ (00:20)KOAA (15:10) 38hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UDZ (00:45)KOAA (14:45) 38hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BMKI (01:00)MHV (16:20) 23hr 0mins

BDTS (04:20)GKP (14:30) 19hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AF (05:05)AII (11:50) 6hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

OKHA (05:15)GHY (23:00) 42hr 45mins

BKN (05:20)KOAA (13:15) 31hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BKN (05:20)KOAA (13:15) 31hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SFG (05:30)BDTS (11:20) 29hr 50mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

CPR (05:40)LTT (00:40) 42hr 20mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

AF (05:45)LJN (11:40) 5hr 55mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

AF (05:45)LJN (11:40) 5hr 55mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

AF (06:00)AII (12:45) 6hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MFP (06:00)BDTS (04:35) 42hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MFP (06:00)BDTS (04:35) 46hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AII (06:00)AF (12:20) 6hr 20mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

AII (06:00)AF (12:15) 6hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BJU (06:30)AII (17:15) 17hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJU (06:30)BDTS (04:55) 46hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (07:00)SFG (09:00) 26hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (07:30)BJU (16:00) 16hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (08:05)BE (15:55) 31hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JU (08:25)BSB (09:45) 25hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BRC (08:25)DNR (19:30) 35hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

RTMN (08:45)AF (06:00) 21hr 15mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

JU (09:10)BSB (08:45) 14hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JU (09:10)BSB (08:50) 14hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JU (09:10)BSB (10:30) 25hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JU (09:10)BSB (08:45) 23hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JU (09:10)BSB (08:50) 23hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BRC (09:15)SFG (09:40) 24hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (09:35)SGNR (07:10) 45hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

GHY (10:45)JP (23:10) 13hr 15mins

GHY (10:45)BKN (07:40) 44hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GHY (10:45)OKHA (03:55) 65hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KYQ (11:00)GIMB (02:15) 63hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BE (11:25)LTT (20:00) 32hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BE (11:25)INDB (11:05) 23hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (11:40)GHY (07:10) 67hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (11:40)GHY (06:30) 66hr 50mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

PNBE (11:45)ADI (22:20) 12hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (12:45)SDAH (16:00) 11hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (12:45)SDAH (16:00) 27hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SFG (12:50)ST (12:45) 23hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SFG (12:55)BRC (11:15) 22hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

AF (13:05)RMR (00:15) 10hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AF (13:05)RMR (00:15) 11hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KOAA (13:10)UDZ (02:45) 37hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KOAA (13:10)UDZ (00:25) 35hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (13:20)BDTS (04:35) 39hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (13:30)BDTS (01:30) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (13:30)ST (20:30) 10hr 30mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

GIMB (13:40)KYQ (06:10) 64hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (13:45)BSB (02:50) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (14:05)BSB (02:00) 35hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AF (14:50)AII (21:10) 6hr 20mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

BKI (14:50)BE (06:20) 9hr 10mins

AF (14:50)AII (21:15) 6hr 25mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

AII (14:55)AF (21:40) 6hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

AII (14:55)AF (21:40) 6hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

LJN (15:55)AF (21:55) 6hr 0mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

LJN (15:55)AF (21:55) 6hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

GKP (16:10)BDTS (05:10) 37hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (16:30)MFP (04:00) 31hr 30mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

ADI (16:30)MFP (04:00) 31hr 30mins

INDB (16:45)BE (15:55) 23hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (17:00)GKP (07:50) 31hr 0mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

BSB (17:15)JU (18:30) 25hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (17:15)JU (18:50) 25hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BVC (17:30)ASN (10:25) 40hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BVC (17:30)ASN (10:25) 40hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GIMB (17:40)HWH (13:10) 43hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RMR (17:50)AF (05:00) 6hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RMR (17:50)AF (05:00) 11hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GIMB (18:00)HWH (12:55) 42hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (18:15)JU (18:50) 5hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (18:15)JU (18:50) 5hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (18:15)JU (18:50) 24hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (18:15)JU (18:50) 24hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RJPB (18:30)AII (15:10) 20hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

RJPB (18:30)AII (15:10) 20hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BKN (18:45)HWH (04:15) 33hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BKN (18:45)HWH (04:15) 33hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AF (18:55)RTMN (15:35) 20hr 40mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

BKN (19:00)HWH (04:30) 33hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (19:25)RNC (04:15) 32hr 50mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BDTS (19:25)GKP (06:05) 28hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BDTS (19:25)BJU (15:40) 44hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (19:25)GKP (06:05) 34hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MHV (19:30)BMKI (10:50) 28hr 30mins

ASN (19:45)BVC (11:10) 39hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (19:45)PNBE (00:30) 28hr 45mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ASN (19:45)BVC (11:10) 39hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (19:55)PNBE (08:45) 28hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JU (20:00)HWH (04:15) 32hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JU (20:00)HWH (04:15) 32hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DJI (20:00)NGC (13:15) 52hr 0mins

RNC (20:10)AII (05:20) 33hr 10mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

JU (20:20)HWH (04:30) 27hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

GHY (20:30)OKHA (15:30) 51hr 30mins

CPR (20:30)AII (23:30) 3hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GHY (20:40)OKHA (14:00) 65hr 20mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

SGNR (21:00)KLK (05:50) 8hr 50mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BE (21:05)BKI (12:01) 2hr 55mins

MFP (21:20)ADI (09:00) 26hr 40mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

MFP (21:20)ADI (09:00) 26hr 40mins

BDTS (21:45)SFG (03:00) 29hr 15mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

ADI (21:50)PNBE (04:45) 26hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (21:50)PNBE (04:30) 30hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSB (21:55)OKHA (07:45) 33hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (21:55)OKHA (08:50) 34hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BME (22:25)GHY (00:50) 50hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PNBE (22:30)ADI (02:05) 27hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BDTS (22:40)MFP (21:50) 25hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (22:40)GKP (13:45) 39hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (22:40)MFP (21:50) 47hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KOAA (22:45)BKN (05:50) 31hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KOAA (22:45)BKN (05:50) 31hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SDAH (22:55)AII (02:45) 27hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SDAH (22:55)AII (02:45) 27hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (23:00)GIMB (16:30) 41hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (23:00)GIMB (14:55) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (23:25)JU (06:00) 30hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (23:25)BKN (07:20) 31hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (23:30)GKP (05:35) 24hr 30mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

PNBE (23:35)ADI (04:45) 29hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (23:35)ADI (04:45) 29hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (23:40)JU (07:00) 24hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (23:40)BKN (08:35) 32hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AII (23:55)RJPB (23:15) 0hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (23:55)CPR (23:45) 0hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AII (23:55)RJPB (23:15) 23hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL