Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

AKVD Railway Station Information and Trains for AKVD

AKIVIDU - AKVD

"Akividu" is a town in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh.

Census of India, Akividu had a population of 24,506. The total population constitutes 11,963 males and 12,543 females —a sex ratio of 1049 females per 1000 males. 2,500 children are in the age group of 0-6 years, of which 1,222 are boys and 1,278 are girls —a ratio of 1046 per 1000. The average literacy rate stands at 72.94% with 16,051 literates, significantly higher than the state average of 67.41%.

Akividu railway station is categorized as a ''Non-Subruban Grade-5 (NSG-5)'' station in the Vijayawada railway division.

63 Trains found crossing station AKIVIDU - AKVD

LTT (06:55)VSKP (11:15) 28hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LTT (06:55)VSKP (10:40) 27hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BBS (08:30)SC (07:30) 23hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BBS (08:45)SC (07:30) 22hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BSP (10:05)TPTY (16:20) 30hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:35)PURI (14:50) 28hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:35)BSP (17:40) 31hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:50)PURI (14:35) 27hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (10:50)NSL (08:30) 21hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NS (10:50)NSL (10:00) 23hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:50)BSP (17:25) 30hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (11:00)CCT (06:45) 19hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NS (11:05)NSL (06:55) 19hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (11:05)NSL (09:45) 22hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NSL (11:15)NS (09:10) 21hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NSL (11:15)NS (09:10) 21hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NSL (12:50)NS (08:35) 19hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NSL (12:50)NS (09:40) 20hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DMM (13:15)NS (05:10) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (13:15)TPTY (16:20) 27hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RC (14:05)CCT (08:30) 18hr 25mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

CCT (14:25)RC (08:30) 18hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

COA (14:30)CGL (07:25) 16hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

COA (14:30)CGL (07:40) 17hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DMM (14:30)NS (05:25) 14hr 55mins

BSP (15:35)TPTY (22:45) 31hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CGL (16:00)COA (09:50) 17hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CGL (16:00)COA (09:35) 17hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (16:50)BBS (15:25) 22hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (16:50)BBS (15:55) 23hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NS (17:20)DMM (09:40) 16hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CCT (17:35)SBC (12:25) 18hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CCT (17:35)TPTY (05:25) 6hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (17:35)DMM (09:10) 15hr 35mins

NS (18:00)SC (04:00) 10hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

NS (18:00)SC (04:00) 6hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (18:00)HYB (04:45) 10hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NS (18:00)HYB (04:45) 6hr 0mins

SC (18:00)CCT (07:30) 6hr 0mins
General: 2A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A CC SL

SC (18:25)CCT (05:10) 5hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (18:30)TPTY (22:45) 28hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (18:55)HYB (05:25) 10hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CCT (19:10)SC (08:25) 4hr 50mins

VSKP (19:15)MTM (06:00) 10hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SC (19:25)NS (06:00) 4hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LPI (19:55)CCT (07:15) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

LPI (19:55)CCT (07:15) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

LPI (19:55)CCT (07:15) 4hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A
Tatkal: 2A 3A

NS (20:00)RJY (02:15) 4hr 0mins

CCT (20:00)SC (06:50) 4hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (20:00)SC (06:05) 10hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CCT (20:10)LPI (07:30) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

CCT (20:10)LPI (07:30) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

CCT (20:10)LPI (07:30) 3hr 50mins

SC (20:30)NS (05:40) 3hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSKP (20:45)HYB (10:50) 14hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BVRM (20:50)BZA (00:40) 3hr 10mins

MTM (21:05)VSKP (08:10) 11hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

HYB (21:30)NS (07:45) 10hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GNT (22:00)AKP (06:50) 2hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (22:15)VSKP (12:00) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSKP (23:20)LTT (04:15) 28hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

VSKP (23:25)LTT (04:40) 29hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL