Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

ALLP Railway Station Information and Trains for ALLP

ALAPPUZHA - ALLP

The Ernakulam Junction railway station -Alappuzha coastal railway line was opened on 16 October 1989. The railway line was later extended to Kayamkulam Junction railway station in 1992.

Alappuzha railway station has 3 platforms to handle long distance and passenger trains. Escalators inaugurated at PF#1 of Alappuzha Railway station

Alappuzha is an important tourist destination in Kerala. The Kerala Backwaters of Alappuzha are one among the most popular tourist attractions in Kerala. Alappuzha is also the access point for the annual Nehru Trophy Boat Race. Alappuzha railway station thus acts as a gateway for visiting the tourist attractions in and around Alappuzha.

, Ernakulam-Kayamkulam coastal railway line, Thiruvananthapuram Railway division, Ernakulam Junction railway station

94 Trains found crossing station ALAPPUZHA - ALLP

TVC (01:00)NZM (03:55) 50hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TEN (01:15)BSP (21:35) 44hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NCJ (02:00)MAQ (17:35) 15hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

NCJ (02:00)MAQ (18:00) 16hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

GUV (03:15)TVC (10:15) 7hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

GUV (03:25)TVC (10:10) 6hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

TVC (04:25)CSMT (20:50) 40hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

CAN (05:00)ALLP (13:15) 8hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

CAN (05:10)ALLP (13:20) 8hr 10mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

NZM (05:10)TVC (07:05) 49hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (05:50)TVC (11:35) 53hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TVC (05:55)CLT (13:15) 7hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

TVC (05:55)CLT (13:15) 7hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (05:55)KCVL (15:45) 57hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ALLP (06:00)TATA (09:10) 51hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ALLP (06:00)DHN (10:20) 52hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (06:05)GKP (15:20) 41hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (06:05)GKP (15:20) 57hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TVC (06:05)INDB (05:15) 47hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YNRK (06:10)KCVL (12:25) 54hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KCVL (06:15)INDB (05:05) 46hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (06:35)TVC (17:20) 41hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (06:35)TVC (17:20) 58hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAQ (07:20)NCJ (23:20) 16hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MAQ (07:25)NCJ (23:45) 16hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

TEN (07:45)JAM (05:15) 45hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TEN (07:45)JAM (07:35) 47hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSP (08:10)TEN (05:20) 45hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MS (08:25)GUV (06:40) 22hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MS (08:25)GUV (06:40) 22hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KCVL (09:15)CDG (17:00) 55hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KCVL (09:15)ASR (20:50) 59hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCVL (09:15)YNRK (13:40) 52hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CDG (09:20)KCVL (15:15) 53hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

TVC (09:30)LTT (16:40) 14hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (09:30)LTT (17:45) 32hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (10:05)TVC (14:50) 52hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DHN (10:45)ALLP (20:30) 57hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (10:55)TVC (05:25) 42hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

KCVL (11:00)PBR (10:05) 47hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCVL (11:00)INDB (08:15) 45hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCVL (11:10)PBR (07:25) 44hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KCVL (11:10)INDB (04:40) 41hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (11:40)TVC (18:25) 12hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (11:40)TVC (19:55) 32hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DHN (11:40)ALLP (15:25) 51hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (12:10)TVC (03:50) 39hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (12:50)KCVL (09:35) 20hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (12:50)KCVL (09:20) 20hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CLT (13:45)TVC (21:35) 7hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

TVC (14:15)NZM (17:10) 50hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TVC (14:15)NZM (18:20) 52hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TVC (14:15)NZM (17:50) 51hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ALLP (14:35)CAN (23:15) 8hr 40mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ALLP (14:45)CAN (23:10) 8hr 25mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MAS (15:10)TVC (06:50) 15hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TATA (15:30)ALLP (20:30) 53hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ALLP (16:05)MAS (05:50) 13hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ALLP (16:05)MAS (05:50) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (16:25)TVC (07:15) 14hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

KCVL (16:45)MYS (11:20) 18hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCVL (16:45)MYS (11:20) 18hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

INDB (16:50)TVC (17:20) 48hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

INDB (16:50)KCVL (16:20) 47hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (16:55)SHM (13:50) 44hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (16:55)SHM (13:50) 44hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TVC (17:30)GUV (00:30) 7hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MAQ (17:30)TVC (06:35) 13hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (17:30)GUV (00:25) 6hr 55mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MAQ (17:45)TVC (07:45) 14hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KGQ (18:30)TVC (05:25) 5hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

PBR (18:30)KCVL (15:45) 45hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PBR (18:40)KCVL (15:05) 44hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (18:45)MAQ (08:20) 13hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TVC (19:15)NZM (16:55) 45hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

TVC (19:15)MAS (10:15) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

TVC (19:15)MAS (10:25) 15hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (19:25)MAQ (07:50) 12hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MAJN (20:00)KCVL (08:15) 4hr 0mins

MAJN (20:10)KCVL (08:00) 11hr 50mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

MAS (20:55)ALLP (10:40) 13hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MAS (20:55)ALLP (10:40) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JAM (21:00)TEN (22:10) 49hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

INDB (21:00)KCVL (18:40) 45hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JAM (21:00)TEN (22:10) 49hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

QLN (21:00)ERS (00:25) 3hr 0mins

KCVL (21:20)MAJN (09:20) 2hr 40mins

KCVL (21:25)MAJN (09:20) 11hr 55mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

GUV (21:30)MS (20:35) 23hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GUV (21:35)MS (20:45) 23hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

INDB (21:40)KCVL (15:05) 41hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SHM (23:05)TVC (21:15) 24hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SHM (23:05)TVC (21:15) 46hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (23:40)TVC (02:55) 51hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL