Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

AMRO Railway Station Information and Trains for AMRO

अमरोहा - AMRO

Amroha is located north-west of Moradabad, near the Sot River. Being just 130 km away, Amroha's weather is very similar to Delhi. The city is divided into localities and blocks. The climate of the Amroha is similar to other districts of Western Uttar Pradesh situated at the base of Himalaya which becomes hot in summer and dry & cold in winter.

Amroha is a city in Uttar Pradesh. As per the 2011 census, Amroha had a population of 198,471. Population of Children with age of 0-6 is 28323 which is 14.27% of total population of Amroha (NPP). In Amroha Nagar Palika Parishad, Female Sex Ratio is of 925 against state average of 912. Moreover, Child Sex Ratio in Amroha is around 950 compared to Uttar Pradesh state average of 902. The total number of literates in Amroha was 198,471, which constituted 53.5% of the population with male literacy of 57.2% and female literacy of 49.3%. The effective literacy rate of 7+ population of Amroha was 62.4%, of which male literacy rate was 66.7% and female literacy rate was 57.6%. The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes population was 12,039 and 14 respectively. Amroha had 33903 households in 2011.

Amroha is known for its production of mangoes;. Some of the industries in Amroha include cotton & textiles, and small-scale production of cotton cloth, hand-loom weaving, pottery making, sugar milling and secondary ones are carpet manufacturing, wood handicrafts and dholak manufacturing.

Amroha is well connected through Railways and Road with Indian capital New Delhi. Amroha railway station is situated on Delhi-Moradabad line and all passenger trains & most of the express trains stop here. Amroha railway station is on a line built by Oudh and Rohilkhand Railway, 868 miles from Kolkata. Amroha is about 5 km away from National Highway 24 (India), a four-lane highway which connects New Delhi to Lucknow.

83 Trains found crossing station अमरोहा - AMRO

NDLS (01:55)HWH (08:30) 22hr 5mins

LKU (04:30)ANVT (10:50) 6hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BE (04:55)NDLS (10:25) 5hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BE (04:55)NDLS (10:20) 5hr 25mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

DLI (06:10)TPU (17:00) 10hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

DLI (06:10)TPU (16:10) 10hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BE (06:35)BHUJ (09:30) 26hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BE (06:35)BHUJ (12:05) 29hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BE (06:35)BHUJ (08:50) 26hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BE (06:35)BHUJ (11:00) 28hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MTC (06:40)LJN (15:05) 8hr 25mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

MTC (06:45)LJN (15:05) 8hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RXL (08:30)ANVT (09:00) 15hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

RXL (08:30)ANVT (09:00) 24hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KGM (08:45)DLI (15:25) 6hr 40mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

DBRG (09:55)LGH (05:45) 67hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (09:55)LGH (05:45) 67hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

RMR (10:00)DLI (15:25) 5hr 25mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

RMR (10:10)DLI (15:25) 5hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

TPU (10:30)DLI (21:45) 11hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

CPR (11:15)DLI (11:20) 12hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CPR (11:15)DLI (11:20) 24hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPU (11:25)DLI (21:35) 10hr 10mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

NDLS (11:35)BSB (04:35) 17hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NDLS (11:35)MUV (04:50) 17hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BHUJ (12:45)BE (20:35) 31hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MUV (13:30)NDLS (05:40) 16hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MUV (13:30)NDLS (05:40) 16hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DLI (14:00)CPR (13:20) 10hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DLI (14:00)CPR (13:20) 23hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BHUJ (14:05)BE (20:35) 30hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ANVT (14:15)LKU (20:30) 6hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

LJN (14:25)MTC (22:30) 8hr 5mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

LJN (14:25)MTC (22:30) 8hr 5mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

SLN (15:30)ANVT (04:45) 13hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (16:00)RMR (20:55) 4hr 55mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ANVT (16:25)RXL (22:10) 7hr 35mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

ANVT (16:30)RXL (21:50) 29hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ANVT (16:30)RXL (21:50) 29hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (16:30)SLN (05:55) 13hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (16:30)RXL (21:50) 29hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (16:30)RXL (21:10) 28hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (16:30)RXL (21:50) 29hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (16:35)BE (21:50) 5hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

NDLS (16:35)BE (21:50) 5hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

SRE (16:50)PYGS (10:00) 17hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PBH (17:00)DLI (06:30) 13hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SRE (17:00)PYGS (10:10) 17hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BHUJ (17:05)BE (20:35) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BHUJ (17:05)BE (20:35) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CDG (17:15)LJN (09:10) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BE (17:15)DLI (03:30) 10hr 15mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

BE (17:15)DLI (03:50) 6hr 45mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

CDG (17:15)LJN (09:10) 15hr 55mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

PYGS (17:20)SRE (11:50) 18hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PYGS (17:20)SRE (10:50) 6hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ANVT (17:25)RXL (17:40) 24hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ANVT (17:25)RXL (17:40) 24hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

HWH (17:30)NDLS (00:25) 30hr 30mins

BSC (18:15)PYG (10:00) 15hr 46mins
General: 2A SL
Tatkal: 2A SL

LKO (19:00)DLI (05:00) 5hr 0mins

MB (19:20)NBD (01:40) 4hr 40mins

DLI (19:50)LKO (05:30) 4hr 10mins

LGH (19:50)DBRG (15:55) 68hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DLI (19:50)PBH (08:20) 12hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LGH (19:50)DBRG (15:55) 68hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MB (22:25)DLI (03:30) 5hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

RXL (22:50)ANVT (04:50) 30hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RXL (23:40)ANVT (04:50) 24hr 20mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

RXL (23:40)ANVT (04:50) 29hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RXL (23:40)ANVT (04:50) 29hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (23:50)MB (04:35) 6hr 0mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

DLI (23:50)BE (09:40) 9hr 50mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

LJN (23:55)CDG (15:00) 15hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LJN (23:55)CDG (15:00) 15hr 5mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S