Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

BEAS Railway Station Information and Trains for BEAS

ब्यास - BEAS

"Beas" is a riverfront town in the Amritsar district of the Majha region of the Punjab, India (India). Beas lies on the banks of the Beas River.

Beas is centered (approx.) at . It is located on the National Highway no. 1 (from Kolkata to Afghanistan), in the Amritsar district in Punjab, India. The nearest city is Kapurthala () to the southwest. The holy and historical city of the Amritsar () lies to its northwest, and Jalandhar (38 km) is situated to its southeast.

It is the headquarters of Radha Soami Satsang Beas. The town known as Dera Baba Jaimal Singh and is located in the east.Every year, millions of Radha Soami followers travel to Beas to attend satsangs (discourses) often held at the Dera for weeks at a time.
Furthermore, there is also the Maharaj Sawan Singh Charitable Hospital, which was constructed in the 1980s by the Radha Soami Satsang Beas. Since its inauguration, it has served countless patients free of cost. It is located in the center of beas and balsarai .

Same acceded g social and economical development of our nation and salsa

144 Trains found crossing station ब्यास - BEAS

HSR (00:40)ASR (10:00) 9hr 20mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

ASR (01:50)INDB (00:55) 23hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SHC (03:15)ASR (14:45) 20hr 45mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

SHC (03:15)ASR (14:45) 20hr 45mins

ASR (04:10)NGP (04:25) 24hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

ASR (04:10)SHC (11:30) 31hr 20mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

ASR (04:10)NGP (04:25) 24hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

ASR (04:55)NDLS (11:00) 6hr 5mins
General: EA EC CC
Tatkal: EA EC CC

ASR (04:55)NDLS (11:02) 6hr 7mins
General: EA EC CC
Tatkal: EA EC CC

JAT (05:00)DURG (19:10) 38hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (05:10)CDG (09:45) 4hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 18hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (05:55)KOAA (11:35) 29hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (05:55)KOAA (15:15) 33hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (05:55)KOAA (11:35) 29hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (05:55)KCVL (15:45) 57hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (05:55)LKU (20:30) 14hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

ASR (05:55)KOAA (14:45) 18hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

JBP (06:00)ATT (11:45) 29hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (06:15)NDLS (14:15) 8hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BNKI (06:15)ASR (17:00) 17hr 45mins

JU (06:25)JAT (06:35) 24hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (06:35)BNKI (18:30) 17hr 25mins

CDG (06:40)ASR (11:30) 4hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

NDLS (06:40)ASR (14:25) 7hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (06:50)HW (13:50) 7hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (06:50)HW (13:50) 7hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PTK (07:00)DLI (17:00) 10hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (07:10)KIR (19:55) 36hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

KOAA (07:40)ASR (17:20) 33hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KOAA (07:40)ASR (17:20) 16hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (07:50)BDTS (14:45) 30hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBP (07:55)JAT (14:10) 54hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

JBP (08:00)ATT (11:45) 27hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (08:10)BDTS (14:45) 30hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NJP (08:15)ASR (17:35) 33hr 20mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

NJP (08:15)ASR (17:35) 15hr 45mins

DLI (08:25)PTK (18:30) 10hr 5mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (08:25)KIR (22:10) 37hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DURG (09:00)JAT (21:40) 36hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DURG (09:00)JAT (21:40) 36hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCVL (09:15)ASR (20:50) 59hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (09:30)NJP (18:30) 33hr 0mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 14hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (09:30)NJP (18:35) 14hr 30mins

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SVDK (10:20)ADI (23:55) 37hr 35mins

GKP (10:45)ASR (06:30) 13hr 15mins

ASR (10:55)SDAH (17:30) 30hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NED (11:00)ASR (22:05) 35hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBP (11:00)JAT (14:10) 51hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GAD (11:15)ASR (08:10) 44hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KRBA (11:35)ASR (08:10) 44hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (12:00)ASR (20:09) 12hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (12:00)ASR (20:05) 32hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KOAA (12:10)ASR (17:20) 29hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KOAA (12:10)ASR (17:20) 29hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (12:35)TATA (21:45) 33hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (12:35)GKP (08:05) 11hr 25mins

ASR (12:35)CNB (04:50) 16hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (12:45)CNB (04:50) 16hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SDAH (13:10)ASR (19:45) 30hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (13:10)SHC (20:15) 10hr 50mins

SDAH (13:10)ASR (15:50) 26hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (13:25)SDAH (16:35) 27hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (13:40)ASR (21:45) 8hr 5mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

HWH (13:50)ASR (10:20) 44hr 30mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 33hr 40mins

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 44hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

SHC (14:30)ASR (21:05) 30hr 35mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

ASR (14:30)NED (23:45) 33hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (14:30)AII (10:00) 19hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ATT (14:45)JBP (17:20) 26hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ATT (14:45)JBP (19:50) 29hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HW (14:45)ASR (22:05) 7hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

HW (14:45)ASR (22:05) 7hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

JAT (14:45)SBP (16:15) 49hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TATA (14:50)JAT (14:10) 47hr 20mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ASR (15:10)NDLS (22:50) 7hr 40mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

INDB (15:55)ASR (21:05) 29hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 31hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 44hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NDLS (16:30)ASR (22:30) 6hr 0mins
General: EA EC CC
Tatkal: EA EC CC

ASR (16:30)HSR (02:35) 11hr 0mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SHC (16:45)ASR (02:55) 31hr 15mins

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

CDG (16:50)ASR (21:25) 4hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

DBG (17:10)ASR (01:50) 30hr 50mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DBG (17:10)ASR (01:50) 30hr 50mins

ASR (17:25)CDG (22:20) 4hr 55mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

CNB (17:25)ASR (09:35) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NGP (17:50)ASR (21:05) 27hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

ASR (17:50)SHC (03:55) 30hr 10mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

ASR (17:50)AII (10:00) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (17:50)SHC (03:55) 30hr 10mins

ASR (17:50)AII (10:00) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NGP (17:50)ASR (21:05) 27hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

CNB (17:50)ASR (09:30) 15hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (17:55)ASR (10:45) 16hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (17:55)ASR (14:45) 20hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AII (17:55)ASR (10:45) 16hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (18:10)HWH (15:50) 45hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ASR (18:25)HWH (07:30) 29hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (18:40)HWH (07:30) 36hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (19:05)DBG (03:00) 31hr 55mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DDN (19:05)ASR (07:30) 12hr 25mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ASR (19:05)DBG (03:00) 28hr 55mins

ADI (19:05)SVDK (06:50) 35hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (19:10)ASR (08:55) 37hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

HWH (19:15)ASR (08:40) 28hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

INDB (19:45)ASR (21:00) 25hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TATA (21:15)ASR (06:30) 33hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MMCT (21:25)ASR (05:30) 32hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (21:25)MMCT (05:05) 31hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MMCT (21:25)ASR (05:30) 32hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (21:25)MMCT (05:05) 31hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JAT (21:30)JU (20:35) 23hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (22:10)DDN (10:35) 12hr 25mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:45) 38hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:20) 37hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LKU (23:15)ASR (15:15) 16hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (23:15)INDB (02:35) 27hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (23:45)VSKP (23:50) 48hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSKP (23:50)ASR (23:30) 47hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL